Skip to content
Sunday, 25 October 2026
SARKARI JOBS GUIDE "Your ultimate destination for Central Government, Bank, and State PSC job notifications across India."
Breaking
LATEST JOBS

ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 50 CA/CMA Posts

ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026
Total posts50
Start date23/10/2026
Last date15/11/2026

ONGC Industrial Trainee Notification 2026

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has released an advertisement for 12 to 18 months of Industrial Training for eligible candidates who have passed the CA/CMA Intermediate examination. A total of 50 vacancies are available across various locations, including Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Vadodara, and Kolkata.

ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026 has been announced by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC). The notification offers 20 posts. Eligible candidates can apply online until 15 November 2026.

Important Dates

EventDate
Date of Notification23.10.2026
Last Date to Submit Application15.11.2026

Vacancy Details

Post NameLocationOBCSCSTPwBDUnreservedTotal Vacancies
CA Industrial TraineeDelhi030101000611
Mumbai020100010407
Chennai010100000103
Vadodara010000000102
Kolkata000100000102
CMA Industrial TraineeDelhi020101000509
Mumbai020101010307
Chennai010000000203
Vadodara000100000203
Kolkata010000000203
Total Posts50

Eligibility Criteria

  • Educational Qualification: Passed CA / CMA Intermediate examination from ICAI / ICMAI.
  • 12th Marks: Minimum 60% aggregate in 12th standard.
  • Age Limit: Candidate must be born on or after 01.01.2000.
  • Training Duration: 9 to 12 months for CA candidates; 15 to 18 months for CMA candidates.

Stipend Details

Category / LocationYear 1 (Per Month)Year 2 (Per Month)
Category X (Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata)₹25,000₹27,000
Category Y (Vadodara)₹22,000₹25,000

Also Read: CRPF GDMO Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for 15 Medical Officer Posts

Selection Process

  • Selection will be strictly based on Essential Qualification criteria.
  • Preference will be given to ONGC wards and candidates who cleared the CA/CMA Intermediate exam in their first attempt.
  • Mode of Interview: Online / Offline / Telephonically.

How to Apply

  1. Read the official notification to ensure eligibility.
  2. Prepare self-attested copies of required documents (10th Marksheet/Certificate, 12th Marksheet, Photo, Identity Card, Caste/Disability Certificate if applicable, and Intermediate Marksheets).
  3. Ensure file names are formatted as specified in the advertisement (e.g., [Full Name]_Photo).
  4. Fill out the application and upload documents using the Google Form link provided on the official website (https://www.ongcindia.com).
  5. Submit the form before the closing date of 15th November 2026.

Important Links

Official Notification PDFDownload Notification
Official Website / Source PageVisit Official Page

Also Read: ESIC Baddi Recruitment 2026 – Walk-in Interview for 45 Specialists, Senior Residents & Super Specialist Posts

Disclaimer: Details are compiled from the official notification. Candidates must verify everything on the official website before applying.

Related notifications: ESIC Baddi Recruitment 2026 – Walk-in Interview for 45 Specialists, Senior Residents & Super Specialist Posts | ESIC Patna Senior Resident Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for 30 Posts | GSSSB Work Assistant Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 1663 Posts

How to Apply for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026

Eligible candidates interested in training opportunities can complete their registration process online by following the steps outlined below:

Also Read: ESIC Patna Senior Resident Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for 30 Posts

  • 1. Visit the official website of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (https://www.ongcindia.com) and check the detailed advertisement for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026.
  • 2. Review all eligibility parameters, including educational qualifications and age criteria, as specified in the official notification.
  • 3. Prepare self-attested soft copies of all requisite documents and rename the files strictly according to the designated format (e.g., [Full Name]_Photo).
  • 4. Click on the official Google Form link provided in the recruitment notification.
  • 5. Fill out all personal, academic, and category details accurately in the online application form.
  • 6. Upload the self-attested documents and submit the form on or before the closing date of 15th November 2026.
  • 7. Save a confirmation copy or screenshot of the submitted application for future reference.

Documents Required

Applicants should keep self-attested copies of the following certificates ready before filling out the online application:

  • Class 10th Marksheet or Certificate (for age verification)
  • Class 12th Marksheet showing a minimum of 60% aggregate marks
  • CA or CMA Intermediate Marksheets / Certificate from ICAI or ICMAI
  • Recent passport-size photograph (named per instructions)
  • Valid Photo Identity Card
  • Caste Certificate or Disability Certificate (where applicable)

Also Read: GSSSB Work Assistant Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 1663 Posts

Preparation Tips and Important Points

Candidates applying for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026 should carefully check all details regarding educational criteria and age limits before submitting their applications. Ensure all mandatory documents are clearly scanned and uploaded in the prescribed naming format.

The selection process relies on essential qualification criteria. Candidates who cleared the CA or CMA Intermediate examination on their first attempt and are from ONGC wards are given preference, so highlight the relevant details correctly during submission.

Interviews may be conducted online, offline, or telephonically. Applicants should stay refreshed on basic technical concepts and financial topics. Always verify full schedule details and official guidelines directly from the official notification.

Also Read: HPPSC Scientific Officer Digital Forensic Recruitment 2026: Application Begins

Candidates interested in ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026 should read the official notification carefully, check eligibility and keep all documents ready before filling the application form.

Before submitting your application for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026, double-check your name, date of birth, category, and contact details, as corrections may not be allowed later.

Sharing is caring

People Also Like

FAQs

How many total vacancies are available for ONGC Industrial Trainee 2026?

There are a total of 50 vacancies available for CA and CMA Industrial Trainees across various locations.

What are the important dates for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026?

The important dates for the recruitment drive are as follows:

  • Notification Date: 23/10/2026
  • Start Date: 23/10/2026
  • Last Date: 15/11/2026
What is the educational qualification for ONGC Industrial Trainee 2026?

Candidates must have passed the CA or CMA Intermediate examination from ICAI or ICMAI. A minimum of 60% aggregate marks in the 12th standard is also required.

What is the age limit for ONGC Industrial Trainee 2026?

Candidates applying for the training must be born on or after 01.01.2000.

What is the selection process for ONGC Industrial Trainee 2026?

Selection is strictly based on Essential Qualification criteria. Preference will be given to ONGC wards and candidates who cleared the CA or CMA Intermediate exam in their first attempt. Interviews may be held online, offline, or telephonically.

What is the stipend for ONGC Industrial Trainee 2026?

The monthly stipend details are as follows:

  • Category X Cities (Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata) Year 1: ₹25,000 per month
  • Category X Cities Year 2: ₹27,000 per month
  • Category Y City (Vadodara) Year 1: ₹22,000 per month
  • Category Y City Year 2: ₹25,000 per month
Where and how to apply online for ONGC Industrial Trainee Recruitment 2026?

Candidates can apply online by visiting the official website at https://www.ongcindia.com. Fill out the application and upload required self-attested documents via the provided Google Form link prior to the closing date.

Leave a comment

Your email is never shown. Comments appear after approval.

Official PDF